April:
April 1, 1769 Tam Tam (Samurai Shodown/Samurai Spirits)
April 1, 1967 Shuutarou Mendou (Urusei Yatsura)
April 1, 1993 Yasumitsu Wakamiya (Gun Parade March)
April 1, 1996 Jotaro "Bleed" Kaga (Future GPX Cyber Formula)
April 1, 2082 Yun Kei (Gundress)
April 1 Ussop (One Piece)
April 1 Iwan (Wachifield)
April 1 Misako Kurata (Kodomo no Omocha)
April 1 Hanamichi Sakuragi (Slam Dunk)
April 1 Esper Roba (Yu-Gi-Oh)
April 1 Maririn Sengawa (Mizuiro Jidai)
April 1 Ryuichi Sakuma (Gravitation)
April 1 Eiji "Edge" Yamada (Rival Schools 2)
April 1 Himiko (Wataru)
April 1 Kurtz Weber (Full Metal Panic!)
April 1 Kiki (Saint Seiya)
April 1 Great Britain/ Cyborg 007 (Cyborg 009)
April 1 Koutarou Nanbara (Hand Maid May)
April 1, 1861 Ikki Yoneda (Sakura Taisen)
April 1 Sakura Kinomoto (Card Captor Sakura)
April 1 Ryou Ishizaki and Teppei Kisugi (Captain Tsubasa)
April 1 Lorna Endou (eX-D)
April 2 Hotohori (Fushigi Yuugi)
April 2 Ryou Hayakawa (Princess Nine)
April 2 Jaime Hoshino (Baldios)
April 2 Shinji Aku (Prince of Tennis)
April 2 Kanae Ootori (Shoujo Kakumei Utena)
April 2 Tenma Morimura (Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de)
April 2 Xianghua (Soul Calibur)
April 2 Mami Kingetsu (voice actor) Miharu (Gasaraki), Shiori Fujisaki (Tokimeki Memorial), Izumi (Princess Nine)
April 2 Sanae Miyuki (voice actor) Botan (Yu Yu Hakusho), Mint (Mospeada), Shammy (Macross)
April 2 Daisuke Namikawa (voice actor) Elk (Arc the Lad), Aoi (Kerokero Chime)
April 3, 1971 Zack (Dead or Alive)
April 3 Marine (Tanbi Musou Meine Leibe)
April 3 Senri Nakao (Hanazakari no Kimitachi E)
April 3, 1966 Miina Tominaga (voice actor) Yahiko (Rurouni Kenshin), Noa Izumi (Patlabor), Lastel (Nausicaa)
April 4, 1868 Jonathan Joestar (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure)
April 4, 1900 Kasumi Fujii (Sakura Taisen)
April 4, 1952 Ruriko Ikusawa (Gatekeepers)
April 4, 1984 Ken Washio/Eagle Ken (Gatchaman)
April 4, 1993 Midori Makibaou (Midori no Makibaou)
April 4, 767 UC Yang Wen-Li (Legend of Galactic Heroes)
April 4 Kurapica (Hunter x Hunter)
April 4 Kyosuke Kagami, Hyo Imawano (Rival Schools 2)
April 4 Buzam A. Calessa (Vandread)
April 4 Riku Heisenberg (Di-Gi-Charat)
April 4 Hayaka Sakyo (To the North - White Illumination)
April 4 Yuu Kouzuki (Daa! Daa! Daa!)
April 4 Uzuki Shitennou (Happy Lesson)
April 4 Yoshio Saotome (Tokimeki Memorial)
April 4 Marie (Sister Princess)
April 4, 1961 Naoko Matsui (voice actor) Katsumi Liqueur (Silent Mobius), Akane (Kimagure Orange Road), Dorothy (Gundam W)
April 4, 1958 Nobuyuki Furuta (voice actor) Sid Muhrer (Vifam), Sakyou (Yuu Yuu Hakusho), Girus (Luna Varga)
April 5 Kouji Aiba (Mugen no Ryvius)
April 5 Son Gokuu (Gensou Maden Saiyuuki)
April 5 Ino Abbav (Gundam ZZ)
April 5 Miho (Saint Seiya)
April 5 Isis Ishtar (Yu-Gi-Oh)
April 5 Gau (Final Fantasy VI (Japan)/III (US))
April 5, 1955 Akira Toriyama Creator of Dragon Ball, Dr. Slump
April 5 Junko Takeuchi (voice actor) Photon (Photon), Kamatari (Rurouni Kenshin)
April 5, 1953 Keiko Han (voice actor) Luna, Queen Beryl (Sailor Moon), Annerose (Legend of Galactic Heroes), Lalah Sun (Gundam)
April 6 Tsubasa Kouhouin (Yamamoto Yohko)
April 6 Sumie Sakai (voice actor) Midori Hayakawa (Attack No. 1), Miki Makimura (Devilman)
April 6 Akio Nojima (voice actor) Ichitaro Kami (Zambot 3), Gasshu (God Mars)
April 7, 2003 Tetsuwan Atomu (Tetsuwan Atomu)
NOTE: His birth year is 2000 in the U.S. "Astro Boy," 2003 in the original manga, and 2030 in the 1980s color anime.
April 7 Miyuki Kobayakawa (Taiho Shichau Zo!)
April 7 Katsuo Mizuno (Prince of Tennis)
April 7 Miki Hosokawa (Jigoku Sensei Nuube)
April 7 Satomi Morihara (Pia Carrot)
April 7, 1985 Pitalia Lope (Cyber Formula)
April 7, 1958 Shinobu Adachi (voice actor) Miki Johnouchi (Cyber Formula), Rabi (Granzort), Kayla Suu (Char's Counterattack)
April 7 Miyoko Asou (voice actor) Cologne (Ranma 1/2)
April 8, 1982 Takayuki Setoguchi (Gun Parade March)
April 8 Relena Peacecraft (Gundam W)
April 8 Maria Tobe (Dagwon)
April 8 Hajime (Knight of Water) (Pretear)
April 8 Panda-kun (Tottoko Hamutarou)
April 8, 1967 Yasuhiro Nightow (mangaka) Trigun
April 8, 1966 Faust VIII (Shaman King)
April 8, 1968 Mature (King of Fighters)
April 8, 1973 King (King of Fighters, Art of Fighting)
April 8, 1976 Masaki Horiuchi (voice actor) Ryota Nango (Gizoku)
April 9, 1980 Shingo Yabuki (King of Fighters)
April 9 Jim Evillan (Sakura Taisen 3)
April 9 Motomu Kiyokawa (voice actor) Temu Rei (Gundam), Gargoyle (Nadia), Grayson (Cyber Formula)
April 10 Tasuke Shichiri (Mamotte Shugogetten!)
April 10 Ginta Suou (Marmalade Boy)
April 10 Towa (Kazuto Sakuma) (Kaikan Phrase)
April 10 Souta Inaba (Dream Saga)
April 11 Takuya Isurugi (Aozora Shoujotai)
April 11 Yuuji Naruo (Burn-Up Excess)
April 11 Elc Kowalapule (Arc the Lad)
April 11 Yamato Ishida (Digimon Adventure)
April 11 Tolle Koenig (Gundam SEED)
April 11 Yuu Izumi ([Zettai Muteki] Raijin-Oh)
April 11, 1992 Tsukushi (Tokimeki Memorial Girls' Side)
April 11 Michihiro Ikemizu (voice actor) Onsen-mark (Urusei Yatsura), Ohta (Patlabor)
April 11 Kazuya Ichijou (voice actor) Shinma (Vampire Princess Miyu), Kaatsu (Ojousama Sousamo)
April 12, 1960 Ran Tao (Shaman King)
April 12 Van Slanzar de Fanel (Escaflowne)
April 12 Hinata Wakaba (Rival Schools 2)
April 13 Ryota Nango (Gizoku)
April 13 Hamel and Sizer (The Violinist of Hameln)
April 13 Aron Luke Walensa and Shun Makabe (Tokimeki Tonight)
April 13, 1967 Ataru Moroboshi (Urusei Yatsura)
April 13, 2370 Apple (Zillion)
April 14 Nanami Simpson (Tico and Nanami)
April 14 Ena Saeki (Full Metal Panic!)
April 14, 1835 Hyo Amano (The Last Blade)
April 14, 1964 Takumi Yamazaki (voice actor) Roybea Loy (Gundam X), Isamu Dyson (Macross Plus), Ferio (Rayearth)
April 15 Alraune Queen (Saint Seiya)
April 15, U.C. 0048 Hamon (Gundam)
April 15, 1982 Hikaru Kousaka (Da Garn)
April 15 Maki Nishikawa (Sotsugyou Vacation)
April 15, 1966 Brian Battler (King of Fighters)
April 16 Purin the Dog (Sanrio character)
April 16 Tiara Nort Yoko (BASTARD!)
April 16 Shuuichi Shindou (Gravitation)
April 16, 1985 Joruno Jobana (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure)
April 16, 768 UC Jessica Edwards (Legend of Galactic Heroes)
April 16 Koi Ikeno (shoujo mangaka) (Tokimeki Tonight, Nurse Angel Ririka)
April 16 Kazuyuki Sogabe (voice actor) Bancolin (Patalliro), Kunzite (Sailor Moon)
April 16 Minori Akiho (Tokimeki Memorial--Nijino no Seishun)
April 16 Tamaki Renjou (So Bad!)
April 17 Vega (USA: M. Bison) (Street Fighter 2)
April 17 Sarai Onishi (Thunder Stranger) (Time Stranger Kyoko)
April 17 Tamayo Kizaki (Angelic Layer)
April 17 Sanae Enishi (Pia Carrot 2)
April 17 Midori the Tanuki (Tenshi no Shippo: Otogi Story PETS)
April 17, 2283 Yuna Kagurazaka (Galaxy Fraulein Yuna)
April 17 Chameleon June (Saint Seiya)
April 17 Hikaru Kudou (E'S)
April 17, 1978 Rei Hino/Sailor Mars (Sailor Moon)
April 18, 1953 Yutaka Watari (Yami no Matsuei)
April 18, 1909 Glycine Bleumaire (Sakura Taisen 3)
April 18 Tasuki (Fushigi Yuugi)
April 18 Shinichiro Isumi (Hikaru no Go)
April 18 Kai Kudou (E'S)
April 18 Pink Yamato (Da Garn)
April 18 Deadly Beetle Sutando (Saint Seiya)
April 18 Taira no Katsuzane (Haruka Naru Toki no Naka de 2)
April 18 Serika Shinjou (Tokimeki Memorial 3)
April 18 Jun Kitagawa (Kanon)
April 19, 1986* Trish Una (*June 8, 1986?) (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure)
April 19 Kaho Morii (Sentimental Graffiti)
April 19 Hiroto Honda (Dub name: Tristan Taylor) (Yu-Gi-Oh)
April 19 Ginji Amano (Getbackers)
April 19 Ai Maeda (voice actor) Emiru Nagakura (Sentimental Journey)
April 20 Shunrei (Saint Seiya)
April 21 Gatcha (Jura Tripper)
April 21 Mana Ichihashi (Tokimeki Tonight)
April 21 Katsuyuki Konishi (voice actor) Ijuuin, Yokozawa (Dai-Guard), Tooya (Ayashi no Ceres)
April 22, 1977 Moyu Arishima (voice actor) Misty Cornwall (Vandread Taidouhen), Ai (Argento Soma), Ikuyo Suzuki (Hanaukyo Maid Tai)
April 22 Jouji Nakada (voice actor) Folken (Escaflowne), Murakumo (Blue Seed)
April 23, 1969 Fei Long (Street Fighter 2)
April 23, 1977 Lei Fang (Dead or Alive)
April 23 Kimihiro Tsutsui (Hikaru no Go)
April 23 Sue Grafton (Mitsumete Knight)
April 23 Fumi Hirano (voice actor) Lum (Urusei Yatsura), Milady (Anime Three Musketeers)
April 24, 1971 Kalim (Shaman King)
April 24 Tenchi Masaki (Tenchi Muyo)
April 24 Naomi Munakata (TokiMemo Pocket - Koutei no Photograph)
April 24 Millerna Sara Aston (Escaflowne)
April 24, 1960 Masami Kikuchi (voice actor) Tenchi Masaki (Tenchi Muyo), Keiichi Morisato (AMG)
April 25, 1981 The Griffon Mask (Garou: Mark of the Wolves)
April 25 Skelton Maruki-no (Saint Seiya)
April 25 Misaki Suzuhara (Angelic Layer)
April 25 Tomoko Kawakami (voice actor) Utena (Utena), Chiriko (Fushigi Yuugi)
April 25 Mari Maruta (voice actor) Kouji Hoshiyama (Raijin-Oh), Jun Zaizen (Metal Jack)
April 26, 1952 Reiji Kageyama (Gatekeepers)
April 26 Takako Tsuboi (Full Metal Panic!)
April 26 Keyne Tokioka (eX-D)
April 26, 1962 Kouji Tsujitani (voice actor) Yakumo Fujii (3x3 Eyes), Justy Ueki Tylor (Irresponsible Captain Tylor)
April 27, 1937 Chin Gentsai (King of Fighters)
April 27 Ikuyo Suzuki (Hanaukyou Maid Team)
April 27 Koboshi Uematsu (PitaTen)
April 27 Moko/Tank (Jura Tripper)
April 27, 1965 Kumiko Nishihara (voice actor) Iris (Sakura Taisen), Vivian (Moldiver)
April 28 Chikyu-ou (The King of Earth) (Time Stranger Kyoko)
April 28 Akira Imamura ([Zettai Muteki] Raijin-Oh)
April 28 Urarako Suzuki (voice actor) Akira Endo (Sentimental Journey)
April 29, 1967 Gendou Ikari (Evangelion)
April 29 Akiko Natsume ([All-Purpose Cultural Catgirl] Nukunuku)
April 29 April 29 -- Retasu Midorikawa / Mew Lettuce (Tokyo Mew Mew)
April 29 Hayate (Knight of Wind) (Pretear)
April 29 Yume Kikuchi (Someday's Dreamer)
April 29 Ryouka Shima (voice actor) Hibari (Akihabara Dennou-gumi)
April 29 Fumihiko Tachiki (voice actor) Gendou Ikari (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
April 30, 1984 Mai Shibamura (Gun Parade March)
April 30, 464 RC Linier Blumehart (Legend of Galactic Heroes)
April 30 Shuuichiro Oishi (Prince of Tennis)
April 30 Cepheus Albiero (Daidaros) (Saint Seiya)
April 30 Ai Shinozaki (Jigoku Sensei Nuube)