write article

Claire Holt Articles

Sort by:   Most Recent | Top Rated
Filter by: 
Showing claire holt articles (1-2 of 2)
< Previous   |  Next >
Review by flowerdrop posted over a year ago
fan of it?
4 fans
save
Claire Holt
Original Vamp Claire Holt in The Vampire
Diaries - Ordinary People


In 'Ordinary People' we’re heading back in time, to when the Originals were just Ordinary People. Elena, Damon and Alaric will be getting up close and personal with a cave wall in this episode.

“There’s going to be a lot revealed about the Original family and where we came from,” previews Claire Holt, who plays the newest Original vamp in Mystic Falls, Rebekah. For those keeping track at home, the clan also includes blonde, bad boy brother Klaus (Joseph Morgan) and dearly missed Elijah (Daniel Gillies). We’ll also meet the Original mother, the powerful Esther (Alice Evans).

“You get to see how [Rebekah] interacts with her family and what it was like back then,” continues Holt, who says the episode sheds light on “how her relationship with her brothers and how her relationship with Klaus developed. [You'll see] why they became so close and why they are so loyal to each other.”
read more...
Review by Monita10044 posted over a year ago
fan of it?
1 fan
save
Biography for

Claire Holt

Date of Birth
7 July 1988, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia


Birth Name
Claire Rhiannon Holt


Trivia
Black belt in Tai-Kwon-Do

Graduated Stuartholme (high) School in Toowong, Queensland at the end of 2005.

Enjoys singing, and was in the school choir.

Competitive water polo player. Also enjoys swimming, volleyball, and playing the guitar and piano.

Plans to obtain a university degree but is having too much fun playing Mermaid Emma in H2O: Just Add Water.


read more...