Daniel Radcliffe Club
Join
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
empire magazine shoot
added by
photo
daniel radcliffe
2011
added by sini12
Source: Tumblr
added by sini12
Source: Tumblr
dan
added by HONGTHU
added by PotterGal
added by PotterGal
added by PotterGal
added by meliigershon
added by HermioneRon343
added by alessiamonari
added by alessiamonari
added by Farah1st
posted by sini12
Daniel Radcliffe!!
Daniel Radcliffe!!
♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ Date of Birth
23 July 1989, Fulham, London, England, UK

Birth Name
Daniel Jacob Radcliffe

Nickname
Dan

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography

Daniel Jacob Radcliffe was born on July 23rd, 1989 to Alan Radcliffe and Marcia Gresham. He began performing in small school productions as a young boy. Soon enough, he landed a role in David Copperfield (1999) (TV), as the young David Copperfield. A couple of years later, he landed a role as Mark Pendel in The Tailor of Panama (2001), the son of Harry and Louisa...
continue reading...
added by sini12
Source: Tumblr
Short Details: Harry Potter & the ‪#‎CursedChild‬ is not a Prequel!
Its a Stage Show!
Some Websites Posts its a Prequel Of harry potter movie series but its only a stage show playing next year!

Play Details: Based on an original, new story by J.K. Rowling, Jack Thorne and John Tiffany, Harry Potter And The Cursed Child, a new play by Jack Thorne will receive its world premiere in London's West End in the summer of 2016 at the Palace Theatre.

Produced by Sonia Friedman Productions, Colin Callender’s Playground Entertainment and Harry Potter Theatrical Productions.

Harry Potter And The Cursed Child, will be directed by John Tiffany with movement by Steven Hoggett, set designs by Christine Jones, costumes by Katrina Lindsay, lighting by Neil Austin, music by Imogen Heap, sound by Gareth Fry and special effects by Jeremy Chernick.
added by sini12
Source: Tumblr
added by sini12
Source: Tumblr
added by sini12
Source: sini
added by sini12
Source: sini radcliffe:P