Advertisement

Everybody Hates Chris The cast.and.info.

mizzlaurie posted on Apr 01, 2008 at 02:04PM
Date of Birth
7 February 1965, Andrews, South Carolina, USA

Birth Name
Christopher Julius Rock III

Height
5' 11" (1.80 m)

Mini Biography
Chris Rock was raised in Bedford-Stuyvesant, which is in Brooklyn, New York. He has been in stand-up comedy for over twelve years. He made his big screen debut in Beverly Hills Cop II (1987) and spent three years on the cast of "Saturday Night Live". He does commercials for 1-800 Collect and Nike and covered the presidential campaign for the show "Politically Incorrect". He now lives in Alpine, New Jersey.
Chris is the oldest of seven children. He also has a step-brother from his father's first marriage who has spent considerable time in jail. Chris father was a truck driver who died in 1989. Chis says his father was a strict disciplinarian who didn't permit any disobediance or disrespect.

Terry Crews

Date of Birth
30 July 1968, Flint, Michigan, USA

Height
6' 2" (1.88 m)

Mini Biography
A native of Flint, Michigan. Earned an Art Excellence Scholarship to attend Western Michigan University and also earned a full-ride athletic scholarship to play football. Crews was an All-Conference defensive end, and was a major contributor on the 1988 MAC champion WMU Broncos. His college success was rewarded in 1991, when he was Drafted by the NFL's San Diego Chargers.

Crews played six years in the NFL with stints at the L.A. Rams, San Diego Chargers , Rhein Fire (NFL Europe-Germany), Washington Redskins and Philadelphia Eagles. While in the NFL, used his art talent by painting a line of NFL licensed lithographs for Sierra Sun Editions.

In 1996, Crews co-wrote and co-produced the independent feature film Young Boys Incorporated.

Crews retired from the NFL in 1997 and moved to Los Angeles in to pursue an acting career. Crews' first break came in 1999 when he auditioned for the extreme sports show called "Battle Dome" with other actor-athletes from around the country. Crews was chosen to be a series regular known as the urban warrior, T-Money.

In 2000, Crews made his big screen debut in "The 6th Day". Since then he has landed roles in "Serving Sara" (2002), "Friday After Next" (2002), "Deliver Us from Eva" (2003), "Malibu's Most Wanted" (2003), "Starsky & Hutch" (2004), "Soul Plane" (2004), and "White Chicks" (2004).

Tichina R. Arnold

Date of Birth
28 June 1971, Queens, New York, USA

Trivia
Has a daughter, Alijah Kai (b. 2004)

Frequently works with Tisha Campbell, with whom she is life-long friends.

Tequan Richmond

Date of Birth
30 October 1992, Burlington, North Carolina, USA

Height
5' 5ΒΌ" (1.66 m)

Mini Biography
Young and full of energy, Tequan (Tuh-kwon) Richmond had big plans going into a television and film career.

It has been only a few years since this Burlington, North Carolina native arrived in Los Angeles and he has already begun taking Hollywood by storm. He has appeared in a national Spalding basketball commercial with Boston Celtic's Paul Pierce, as well as national commercials for Verizon Wireless, Nintendo DS, McDonald's, Brand Jordan, Sears and currently Tide.

There are a couple of magazine ads in which you'll find Tequan; one being Scott's Turfbuilder lawn fertilizer in magazines such as Sports Illustrated, Reader's Digest, Newsweek, and National Geographic as well as a national Nestle print ad and a national Tide ad.

Tequan has been one of six hosts for kids' TV shows on the Toon Disney Channel and has had guest-starring roles on the CBS show Cold Case, ER, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation, Madtv, The Shield and Strong Medicine. Tequan also appeared as "Ray Charles, Jr. (9-10 yrs.)" in "Ray," the much-anticipated musical biographical drama of American legend Ray Charles.

Tequan landed his first pilot for CBS a very short time after arriving in Los Angeles. He starred in an Aaron Spelling Production entitled "The Law and Mr. Lee" playing the grandson (Andre Lee) to Danny Glover (Henry Lee). Tequan's greatest career accomplishment has been playing the role of "Drew Rock" as a series regular in the hit television comedy "Everybody Hates Chris," as in Rock. Chris Rock narrates and produces this hilarious half-hour show on the CW Network. The show also stars Tichina Arnold (Martin, One on One) and Terry Crews (The Longest Yard and White Chicks).

While Tequan does not plan on laying his acting career to rest just yet, he is now trying his hand at producing all genres of music, Pharrell Williams being one of his many inspirations. Tequan also enjoys playing basketball, adding pairs of Nike dunks to his forever-growing sneaker collection and simply just being a kid.

A native of Burlington, North Carolina, he lives with his mother in Los Angeles.

Imani Hakim

Date of Birth:12 August 1993, Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Alternate Names:Imani A. Hakim

Tyler James Williams

Date of Birth
9 October 1992, Westchester County, New York, USA

Trivia
Has two brothers

His father is a sergeant in the NYPD with nearly 20 years on the force.

Is the older brother of Tyrel Jackson Williams.

Older brother of Tylen Williams.


save

Everybody Hates Chris No replies