write article

Harry Potter Articles

Sort by:   Most Recent | Top Rated
Filter by: 
Showing harry potter articles (1-3 of 808)
< Previous   |  Next »
Opinion by bendaimmortal posted 7 days ago
fan of it?
save
Character & infos © Kieran
(WolfAngel'JR at Fanfiction.net & bendaimmortal here.)
Disclaimer: I don't own the Harry Potter story & universe but they belong to J.K. Rowling. Photos belong to all their rightful owners. I don't own them, but this is non-profit use.

* * * * *

STEPEHEN lives in Nevermore: Harry Potter 1980's RPG and in my general HP fanfic universe.
* Apart from the Wolfsbane Potion existing and needed every night on a fuul moon week - this werewolf vision is not canon/official but one I visioned for my fanfic universe and this character.

* * * * *

[PHOTO

Play-by: Declan Galbraith
CHARACTER'S NAME: Stephen Hunter King
read more...
Opinion by bendaimmortal posted 7 days ago
fan of it?
save
Character & infos © Kieran
(WolfAngel'JR at Fanfiction.net & bendaimmortal here.)
Disclaimer: I don't own the Harry Potter story & universe but they belong to J.K. Rowling
Photos belong to all their rightful owners. I don't own them, but this is non-profit use.

* * * * *

JACOB lives in Nevermore: Harry Potter 1980's RPG and in my general HP fanfic universe.

* * * * *

PHOTO

Play-by: Henry Ian Cusick
CHARACTER'S NAME: Jacob Aaron King
NICKNAMES: Jake - but used mainly by family and closest friends.
He doesn't like if strangers or acquaintances use it.
AGE/BIRTHDATE: 28-41 years old (30.7.1951)
read more...
Guide by bendaimmortal posted 8 days ago
fan of it?
1 fan
save
I originally posted this as Kieran, at RPG-D and at my own Harry Potter RPG's forum. But I thought this would be useful for Harry Potter fanfiction writers in general as well.

There are countless ways you can perfeclly easily bring a muggle main character into any Harry Potter story or RPG & have a whole world of possibilities open for it - even if they don't know or never learn about magic's existence! They can know or learn, of course. Just, they really don't need to in order to be endlessly and colourfully written to a muggle's full potential.

If interested in how I connected my muggle characters to the HP universe, see the Wolff family.

IDEAS FOR MUGGLE CHARACTERS IN THE HARRY POTTER UNIVERSE

X A muggle can come across a magical creature somewhere in the world and begin to study it. Even just that can provide a lot of interesting and colourful events without the muggle gaining any knowledge of magic's existence. (You know, not all creatures classified as magical, actually have magical powers. And the muggle myths and books...
read more...