Advertisement

write article

Internet Camp Half-Blood Articles

Sort by:   Most Recent | Top Rated
Filter by: 
Showing internet camp half-blood articles (22-24 of 159)
Opinion by ArtemisDiana posted over a year ago
fan of it?
1 fan
save
Date this chart was completed: April 23nd, 2012.


Character's Full Name: Lark Emily Thornston
Reason or meaning of name: It was her name before I even really knew who she was. I like birds, and larks are my special favorites
Nickname: None
Reason for nickname: She doesn't have a nickname because her name is already pretty short.

Birthdate: March 21st 2004
Astrological Sign: Aries



PHYSICAL APPEARANCE

Age: 8
How old does s/he appear? About 8 or 9.
Eye Color: Mixed (green, silver and brown)
Glasses or contacts? Neither
Hair color: Naturally: Auburn Dyed: She likes her natural hair color
Distinguishable hair feature (bald, receding hairline, etc.): None really
Type of hair (coarse, fine, thick, etc?) Average thickness and wavy
Typical hairstyle: Either down, reaching to a few inches below her shoulders, or braided.

Height: 3'9
Weight: 60 lbs.
read more...
Opinion by psalm1003 posted over a year ago
fan of it?
save
Date this chart was completed: April 23

Character's Full Name: Sienna Trinity Andarina
Reason or meaning of name: I read an American girl doll book with different names in it, and one was Sierra, but then my haircutter’s daughters name was Sienna and I love it. Middle name…eh just something random, and last name was just a name I made up.
Nickname: Sunny (rarely used)
Reason for nickname: She’s really cheerful and her dad is Apollo, so her mom just started calling her that when she was little.

Birthdate: October 9, 1997
Astrological Sign: Libra (pretty close to her personality-wise)


PHYSICAL APPEARANCE

Age: 14
How old does s/he appear? Depending on whether she has make up on or not. Without, she looks her age, but with, she can pull off 15
Eye Color: Gold
Glasses or contacts? Nope
Hair color: Naturally: Brown with auburn highlights. In sunlight her hair looks more auburn
Distinguishable hair feature (bald, receding hairline, etc.): Not really
read more...
Article by immaginger posted over a year ago
fan of it?
save


Date this chart was completed: April 23 bout midnight.


Character's Full Name: Adelaide Dick Gray
Reason or meaning of name: Well, I had absolutely no idea what to name her, just that I wanted an A name. Leah an I were online, so she looked some up and it popped out at her. But I absolutely love it to death! Middle name was a character in her dad's book. He's an author. Gray is a boring, common, nerdish, yet AMAZING (to me) last name. Also off of the Internet. Deep, right?
Nickname: Lady
Reason for nickname: A girl in her American school thought it sounded cooler and told her to go by that. 

Birthdate: April 3, 1997
Astrological Sign: Aries. DOES NOT FIT HER.



PHYSICAL APPEARANCE

Age: 15
How old does s/he appear? 15 wierd, right? XD
Eye Color: gray. She hates them with a passion.
Glasses or contacts? Nope
Hair color: Naturally: Red, lightish. Dyed: she thinks due is ridiculous, but would never admit this to anyone, for fear of them getting offended.
read more...