Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez Club
Join
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
Thats Right Guys, Selena Is Starring In A Brand New Movie Called "The Sky Is Everywhere". There Is Also Going To Be A Book About The Movie By Jandy Nelson. Selena Will Be Starring In The Roll Of 17 Year Old, Lennie Walker, Who Is A Nerd And Band Geek In The Book And Movie. She Lives In The Shadow Of Her Outgoing Older Sister, Bailey, Who Suddenly Dies. Lennie Has To Take Care Of Herself And Deal With The Loss, And Has To Look Over Bailey's Grieving Boyfriend. What Will Happen Next? Be Sure To See The Movie, And Read The Book.
added by saraochoa
added by LittleAngel05
added by LittleAngel05
added by LittleAngel05
added by JustinDrew_B
added by saraochoa
added by camillecjaoles
Source: justinbieber-kissing-selenagomez-kissing-vanityfair-oscar-2011 (1).jpg
added by lopl19
added by lopl19
added by lopl19
added by star2894
added by gomez_fan
added by TayTayBieber
Source: TayTayBieber
added by TayTayBieber
Source: TayTayBieber
added by nodita
posted by maritina12345
The 19-year-old starlet announced Dec. 2 she will be performing at MTV’s New Years Eve bash in New York City, which is where Justin will be working too!
The 19-year-old starlet announced Dec. 2 she will be performing at MTV’s New Years Eve bash in New York City, which is where Justin will be working too!
Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez both have crazy holiday schedules, but it looks like they might get to spend New Years together anyway!














Both of them are performing at special New Years events in New York City. Selena's going to hit the stage for MTV'S NYE Party, while Justin is singing at Dick Clark's Rockin' New Years Eve.



Odds are looking good Selena Gomez will be ringing in 2012 with a midnight kiss — or close to it — from her boyfriend, Justin Bieber. The 19-year-old starlet announced Dec. 2 she will be performing at MTV’s New Years Eve bash in New York City, which is where Justin...
continue reading...
posted by 1JUSTIN-BIEBER
SELENA GOMEZ STATS THAT I FOUND ON WIKIEPEDIA: I DONT OWN ANYTHING AT ALL!!!





Birth name
Selena Marie Gomez


Born
July 22, 1992 (age 19)
Grand Prairie, Texas, United States


Genres
Pop rock, dance-pop, electropop


Occupations
Actress, singer-songwriter, musician, fashion designer

Instruments
Vocals, piano, guitar, drums


Years active
2002–present



Labels
Hollywood


Associated acts
Selena Gomez & the Scene
Forever the Sickest Kids
Taylor Swift


Website

selenagomez.com