Full Name: Louis William Tomlinson
Nicknames: Lou, Boo Bear or Tommo
Date And Time Of Birth: 24/12/1991 1:47pm
Place Of Birth: Doncaster Royal Infermary
Age: 21 (In 2012)
Hometown: Doncaster, South Yorkshire
Blood Type: B
Favourite Movie: Grease
Favourite T.V Shows: One Tree Hill And Skins
Favourite Restaurant: Pizza Hut
Favourite Colour: Red
Fear: Growing Up
Favourite Food: Pasta
Favourite Drink: Milkshake and Yorshire Tea
Pet: Dog Name Ted
Shoe size: 9-10
Turn-ons: Fake glasses, fake tans
Turn-offs: PDAs, tattoos, farting and Cher Lloyd
Fun Fact: He owns boxers with ‘lubbly jubbly’ written on the front.
Bet You Didn't Know: That the rumors the being 'gay' and heavy shipping for Larry has affected their friendship. :(

More Facts:
He’s a bit of a joker.
He’s a very loyal boyfriend.
On a date, he would wear his purple chinos and a polo or T-Shirt and a cardigan.
His perfect girl is someone who is loyal and has a sense of humour, and is kind-hearted too.
They also have to be tidy.
His girlfriend would also have to eat carrots.
The rest of the band are banned from dating his sisters and Wearing Stripes.
Being his girlfriend is hard work.
Feel free to grope his biceps.
He reckons Harry Styles looks like Susan Boyle.
He once moonied at his head teacher.
He has four youger sisters Lottie aged 12, Felicity (Fizzy) aged 10 and twins Phoebe and Daisy aged 6.
He has a brown labrador named Ted.
His eyes are well sexy and a gorgeous blue.
Him and Harry both have the same matching Blue and Pink Blankets.
Louis performed Dannie in his school's production of Grease.
Louis is 5,5.

Questions Louis Has Answered:
Q. What is best thing about being a boy?
A. Being interested in girls.
Q. What is the best thing about being in One Direction?
A. Just the laugh we have, and also I’ve made four new friends.
Q. What is the best cure for One Direction Infection?
A. The best cure for that is probably penicillin!
Q. What is your favourite aftershave?
A. Hollister
Q. What is your favourite grooming product?
A. Dry shampoo – when I can’t be bothered to wash my hair.
Q. PJ’s, pants or nothing in bed?
A. It depends on the temperature. If it’s nice and hot,
I will happily sleep naked, but if it’s a bit chilly then pyjama bottoms, but I’m all for sleeping naked.
Q. Bath or shower?
A. Shower
Q. What mobile phone do you have?
A. I have an iPhone 4 and a Blackberry.
Q. What do you cuddle up to at night?
A. My pillow – all my teddies passed away a few years