Qubool Hai Club
Join
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by alkinza
It is the saga of two people, Sanam - the daughter of late Asad and Zoya who is brought back to her parent's home by the twist of fate by Aahil, the rich businessman with a troubled childhood and when their paths meet for the first time, Sanam's life is changed for good. What will greet Sanam when she knocks on the door of her former house, not knowing the dark secrets that lie inside? Will two people like Sanam and Aahil who are so different from each other find a common thread? Will destiny bring Sanam face to face with Tanveer , her parent's murderer... This story of revenge ,truth and finding...
continue reading...
Will Sanam and Aahil unite in Qubool Hai?
Sanam is stuck between Aahil and Shaad. But will the love birds be united? To know more read on....


Qubool Hai is all geared up with two grooms Aahil (Karanvir Bohra) and Shaad (Varun Toorkey) in front of one single bride Sanam aka Zanat (Surbhi Jyoti). Now isn't Sanam lucky?

Our source informs us, "With the wedding ceremonies to begin, during Mehndi Sanam will be asked the groom's name and she will whisper Aahil's name instead of Shaad. This will leave her stunned and into trauma for choosing between the both. However keeping her loyalty for Shaad, Sanam...
continue reading...
Here's the Slam Book of hottie Karan Singh Grover…

Birthday: 23rd February 1982.

Nickname: I don't have any nickname but now I am being known as KSG.

Sun Sign: Pisces.

Hometown: Delhi.

Describe yourself: Erratic.

Strength: My family.

Weakness: My family.

What can easily impress you: Honesty.

Hobbies: Playing games on playstation.

A cloud 9 moment for you: The day I got married to Jennifer Singh Grover.

Do you believe in destiny: Ya, absolutely!

Songs you're humming these days: Tum Hi Ho from Ashiqui 2.

Any TV show you follow: Qubool Hai.

An unforgettable day of your life: Every day of my life is an unforgettable...
continue reading...
posted by alkinza
Qubool Hai is a show of a refreshingly different flavour...

Social Drama

Production House: Four Lions Films and Divine Multimedia, Creative Producer: Mrinal Jha (Undercover Productions Ltd)


The word 'shaadi' is repeated too many times in many soaps, especially in saas-bahu sagas. Marriage is a beautiful union; nevertheless it is upsetting to often see the female leads of the show being obsessed solely about it. It seems sometimes that soaps are spreading the message that Indian girls are born primarily to marry and everything else in life is of lesser importance.

In Zee TV's Qubool Hai, it is...
continue reading...
Just five months after its launch Qubool Hai topped the charts to become the No. 1 show on Zee TV and still remains so.

It all began with 'Hum Log' which was India's first television soap opera, and since then the television industry has left no stones unturned to keep the audiences on the edge of their seats. All through the history of Indian television, General Entertainment channels initiated daily soaps based on the stories of families that are variant from the conventional Hindi sphere.

Amongst all, Muslim community is acknowledged as one of the well-established and prosperous community,...
continue reading...
Qubool Hai completes 100 episodes!
The team of Qubool Hai rejoices on the reaching a landmark in their journey...

Surbhi Jyoti who plays Zoya in the show she said, "It feels great that the show has completed 100 episodes. Our team is superb, everyone is so happy, for me it's like my family."

Archana Taide who plays Nikhat in the show stated, "Time flies... and it's only now when I hear from you I actually realized that we have completed 100 episodes. It's a double celebration because this week we are the No. 1 show on Zee TV, which is a great achievement for us in just 4 months. Hats off to the entire team from production to creatives to actors. Qubool Hai is going to keep rocking like this and I pray very soon you shall be taking my quote for the completion of 1000 episodess, Ameen".
Drama reaches to its peak with Ahil trying to regain Janat's memory!
High voltage drama in the coming episode of Qubool Hai where Ahil bonds well with Janat to regain her memory.

Drama reaches to its peak with Ahil trying to regain Janat's memory!
High voltage drama in the coming episode of Qubool Hai where Ahil bonds well with Janat to regain her memory.



Qubool Hai goes through lot of ups and downs but still it manages to maintain good TRP ratings by bringing in high voltage drama to the show.

In last few episodes the audience have witnessed that Ahil (Karanvir Bohra) has found Janat (Surbhi Jyoti)...
continue reading...