Selena Gomez Club
Join
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
Selena Gomez
added by
Selena Gomez best pics of her
photo
selena
gomez
selena pretty
selena gomez round & round
cute
added by gossipchic13
added by gossipchic13
added by Arju01
added by ldixon
Source: Larssly
added by Monita10044
SG
added by yellowstars
Source: _kathrynnn at livejournal
SG
added by aninha_cb
added by meme6
Source: selena-fan.com
added by meme6
Source: selena-fan.com
added by jlhfan624
added by jlhfan624
added by jlhfan624
added by jlhfan624
added by jlhfan624
added by pip_ku
Source: http://selenaweb.org/gallery/index.php
added by pip_ku
Source: http://selenaweb.org/gallery/index.php
posted by selgomez4evr
Kiss the moon goodbye
But don't close your eyes, your eyes
It's the end of the night but the beginning of time for you and I
I, I can't believe that my bodies' still moving
I, it makes me feel like we're doing something right

Baby when the night starts slipping
When the night starts slipping
When the night starts slipping away
Boy you keep my heartbeat skipping when you touch me
Even though the time is ticking away

Just tell me it's not over, and we'll never reach the end
But when the night starts slipping away
Save the day

De-De-De-De-De-De day
De-De-De-De-De-De day
De-De-De-De-De-De day oh, save the...
continue reading...
posted by unaiza
Even though she’s busy acting and singing her heart out, this adorable starlet always makes time for charity: Selena was the youngest ambassador for UNICEF when she started in 2009.
She is named after the famous Tejano singer Selena, there must be something to this name!
She has four dogs at home, one of which she adopted from a shelter—Chip!
Selena has recently been rumoured to be dating another teen superstar: Justin Bieber! The two spotted smooching and cuddling just around the new year—but nothing is official yet, these two love birds are keeping it quiet for now and not blabbing to...
continue reading...
posted by smarty2000
Name: Selena Gomez
Birth name: Selena Marie Gomez
Born : July 22, 1992 Grand Prairie, Texas, United States
Genres: Pop rock, dance-pop, electropop
Occupations: Actress, singer-songwriter, musician, fashion designer
Instruments: Vocals, piano, guitar, drums
Labels : Hollywood

we know tht we r a gr8 fan of selena she is so cute and gorgeous and a good singer too .....! cuz of her cuteness and her sweet singing we are inspired!

may god bless her :D
thank you! and yea plz post some pics in this club and polls and quiz and questions to this club of selena :)
‘Rule The World’ Lyrics

I told I told I told myself again
I’m never running back on world I said
Trying not to roam but you’re so… far away
So far away
Won’t listen to the conscious in my head
I’m conscious but I’m lonely, half way dead
Tired of the things you never, you never said
You never said

CHORUS
Our love was made to rule the world
You came and broke the perfect girl
Our love was made to rule the world
Our love was made to rule the world
You left me wanting what we were
Our love was made to rule the world

Forget forever
Forget forever
Forget you ever knew my name
My name, my name, my name...
continue reading...