Birth Name: Bang Yong Guk
Stage Name: Yongguk
Bunny: Red (SHISHIMATO)
Nickname: Inversion Rapper
Position: Leader, Main Rapper
Birth Date: March 31, 1990
Blood Type: O
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Education: KyungHee Cyber University
Hobbies: Baseball, basketball, playing by himself
Special Talents: Writing songs and lyrics, composing
Personality: Tough, brusque

Fun Facts:
- His respected musician is 1TYM’s Teddy.
- His ideal type of woman is a virtuous woman.
- Yongguk is apparently awkward when he’s alone together with Daehyun.
- He shares the same top bunk beds with Jongup and Himchan.
- His favorite movie is Constantine.
- Each of them has their respective chores, and Yongguk manages what goes on in the dorm.
- He is the closest to Himchan.
- Although he is brusque, but he is very softhearted and cries often.
- If B.A.P were a family, he’d be the dad.
- He didn’t know how to talk until he was 5 years old.
- He is a member of the underground hip hop crew, “Soul Connection” with stage name “Jepp Blackman”.
- He was featured in Secret’s MV: “Shy Boy” & “Starlight Moonlight”.
- He was released his solo single titled “I Remember” with B2ST’s Yoseob & “Going Crazy” with Secret’s Song Ji Eun.
Twitter: link