My Activity

Filter by:  
Showing articles (1-5 of 15)
« Previous   |  Next »

Lyrics Trying

Article posted over a year ago
Molotov Jukebox I feel like I'm half complete,....
Trying to find my place in the sun and run and I run and I run but I can't compete,....
My friends say I'm fine but I'm fraying at the seams,....
and I just can't sleep....
My nightmares I keep through the day and they won't go away,....
I taste defeat,....
.. ..
Obsessed restless mind,....
I wish I knew the right way to fill out my time,....
but I let the alcohol flow and I put on a show but you know....
read more...

Lyrics Laid to Rest

Article posted over a year ago
Molotov Jukebox Finally the tether breaks on Tuesday night I ring,....
He says we can get together, but he's staying in,....
One more night, inside, I mean you have to do what feels right,....
But in the morning light its cold, its cold, it’s so cold,....
Please let me stay, please let me stay, but he's trying to get me out the door in his diplomatic way,....
.. ..
I had speeches, I had scenes, ....
Now I have quiet memories and the occasional dream, ....
I've laid to rest, My craziness, ....
read more...

LYRICS: Sex Foot

Article posted over a year ago
Molotov Jukebox erse 1:
He was too keen, she was quite pretty, ....
Unfortunately they lived in the same city, ....
Too much for her, to less for him,....
This conflict between them could become a thing, ....
He rings to get involved in the plan he's the man that's always arriving, ....
He rings, the purse is low so she says no....
.. ..
'I don't want you buying' x3....
.. ..
That's her excuse what an excuse, ....
.. ..
He says the nights on him, ....
read more...

Lyrics: I NEED IT

Article posted over a year ago
Molotov Jukebox Verse 1:
Oh oh, I'm in trouble again,
It's so, bad,
I know as he moves towards me,
Dangerously, cheeky, smiling quietly

Chorus 1:
I need it,
Though I should leave it,
I need it, now

Verse 2:
Pone la Mano sorbre mi,
He perdido la fuerza de poder uir,
Tus ojos, mas oscuros quel miedo,
Saben como seducir

Chorus 2:
Lo necesito
Aunque sea malo,
Lo necesito,
Venga, Venga, damelo!
read more...

Cote de Pablo Bio

Article posted over a year ago
Cote de Pablo
Birth name: Maria José de Pablo(Maria José means Mary Joseph)
Birthday: November 12
Birthplace: Santiago, Chile
Raised in: Miami, FL
Height: 5'7"

Cote de Pablo(In Chile Cote is a common nickname for Maria José) was born on November 12th, 1979, in Santiago, Chile. When she was ten, her mother received a job with Telemundo and she and her family moved to Miami, Florida. There, Cote attended Arvida Middle School in Miami, and later in life, attended Carnegie Mellon University, graduating in 2000, receiving a BFA in Acting and Musical Theatre. Cote...
read more...