Now don't hold me to this list, because It's not Official, because there are alot of movies I bet I can't remember.. ha.
1. The Uninvited (<3 to say the least)
2. Saw (2,1,5,3,4 <3)(Favorite Trap Below)
3. The Skeleton Key (I LOVED It)
4. The Others
5. Hellraiser
...And It seems that I can't stop..
6. The Blair Witch Project (<3333)
7. Signs (Does that count? I love It!)
8. Feast (<333)
9. The Ruins
10. Carrie (It would be higher up but It gave me nightmares for awhile.. o.O)
Hmm, that's a bit tough. It changes once in awhile...but:
Saw series (so far 1-5 but I will love all the others just as much when they come out!)
A Nightmare on Elm Street
The Descent
My Bloody Valentine 3D
Scream
=========>1.The Exorcist
2. The Shining
3.Hellraiser
4.Texas Chainsaw Massacre 74'
5.The Entity
6.Amityville Horror 79'
7.Poltergeist
8.Dawn of the Dead 78'
9. Night of the Living Dead 68'
10 Suspiria
I had to do top 10 these are the 10 horror movies i couldn't do without!No offense to Jason Freddy or Michael ;)
Ok in no particular order, I love them all the same.
Battle Royale
Nightwatch
Nightbreed
Hellraiser
Repo: A genetic opera...It is kinda a horror movie. LOL
5. Poltergeist (A classic horror movie)
4. The Omen (It seemed so real for the most time)
3. The Shining (Excellent with Jack Nicholson)
2. Pet Semantary (I wouldn't bury anything there)
1. The Exorcist (It really scared me at first)
1. Pet Sematary (lol I know it's spelled wrong but that's what it was!)
2. The Shining
3. One Missed Call (American version)
4. Halloween 1-5
5. The Ring
1.Return Of The Living Dead movies 1-3, best zombie movies of all time
2.Friday The Thirteenth Series, best killer EVER!!!
3.Resident Evil movies 1,2,3
4.The Hills Have Eyes movies 1 and 2
5.Halloween series, second best serial killer EVER!!!! :D
halloween i started watching when i was younger and thats how i became a fan of those movies.