Kpop Club
Join
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
video
mv
music video
2021
beige
posted by meshiyMIKA
C.A.P


Real name: Bang Min Soo
Birthday: 1992.11.04
Age: 17
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 61kg
Hobbies: Design, drawing and exercise
Speciality: Writing lyrics and rapping
Education: Seongname Information Industry High School, 3rd Grade
'Charisma Rapper'
Leader of the group

ChunJi


Real Name: Lee Chan Hee
Birthday: 1993.10.05
Age: 16
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 53kg
Hobbies: Puzzles, reading
Speciality: Imitations
Education: Seongji Middle School, 2nd grade
'Power Voice'

L.Joe


Real Name: Lee Byung Hun
Birthday: 1993.11.23
Age: 16
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 50kg
Hobbies: Acting
Speciality: Piano, violin, music composition, English
Education:...
continue reading...
posted by Sasunaru120
Source: Allkpop

It looks like Big Bang‘s leader G-Dragon will finally be paying the consequences of his performance at his first solo concert last year.

Last year at his Shine A Light concert, G-Dragon performed as planned but spiced up his stages as he dry-humped Aimee Lee Lucas on a stand-up bed and sang two songs that were strictly forbidden to be heard by minors. Not only that but the concert did not have a higher age restriction at 19+. Instead, anyone over 12 was allowed to attend. After a dark forecast, it looks like YG Entertainment‘s apology won’t get G-Dragon away scot-free,...
continue reading...
added by nany1eu
added by Soul_Dragneel
video
3ye
music video
mv
2021
kpop
added by GDragon612
added by Stelenavamp
added by jlhfan624
Source: edited by me
added by jlhfan624
Source: edited by me
posted by KwokJinYoung
Min Yoongi is more well known as BTS Suga or Agust D. He is also known to sleep all the time and rare to see him to be happy and active in their BangTan Bombs. This is an article about his inspiration to his and their group's fans and the meaning of his songs.

"On the other side of the famous idol rapper
Stands my weak self, it’s quite dangerous
Depression, OCD, they keep coming back again from time to time
Hell no perhaps that might be my true self"
"That time I, that time I
I thought success will make everything fine
But you see, but you see
As time goes by, I feel like I’m turning into a monster"...
continue reading...
posted by zanhar1
I haven't writen any Kpop articles yet so I thought that this would be a great place to start. And believe me, with so many great Kpop songs it was hard to just pick 100! This will be in countdown order.

Honorable Mentions: Honrable: 5 Dolls' Like This Like That, Read Velvet's Happiness, Tahiti's Hasta Luego, ZE:A's Here I Am, Lip Service's Too Fancy, and UKiss' Baby Don't Cry.

100. BTS' N.O
99. Crispi Crunch's Thumbs Up
98. Shinee's Ready Or Not
97. CL's Dj
96. Wonder Girl's Like This
95. Rainbow's Gossipgirl
94. MBLAQ's I Don't Know
93. PSY's Father
92. Spica's Up And Down
91. Super Junior's Mr Simple...
continue reading...
Sexiest Korean Female Idol K-Pop Fan-Cams (섹시한 직캠) [PART 1]
video
kpop
added by soeul_mates
Source: soeul_mates
added by Ieva0311
added by Ieva0311
added by Lisseth
added by Ieva0311