The Gazette Club
Join
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
If you remember/know any other fact, please comment and it will be added ;D


A

Aoi ~ The oldest member of the band. An absolutely amazing guitarist and a totally lovable guy too. Used to have a lip piercing

Alarm clock ~ During the winter Kai finds it really hard to wake up so he sets two alarm clocks to go off an hour before he's meant to wake up

April Fools Day ~ Kai got tricked on April fools day and didn't really understand what had happened until 5 days later

Anger ~ All the members of Gazette [except Aoi of course] agree that Aoi is the grumpiest of them all and can be very 'hotheaded'...
continue reading...
added by makiruki
added by pariswriter
added by MrOrange16
added by Sasunaru120
added by myk15zhane
added by Xodiack
added by sorte7
posted by irinaguzun
Real name: Matsumoto Takanori (松本 孝則))
Blood Type: B
Birth Date: February 1, 1982
Piercings: 5 on the right ear
Height: 162 cm
Foot size: 25.5 cm
Ring size: Middle finger - 17
Place of birth: Kanagawa Prefecture (Kantou, southern Japan)
Family: Parents, older brother
Tobacco: American Spirit
Cologne: Bvlgari
Favorite Color: Gold, purple, red, black, silver
Favorite Drink: Child Iwai Apple
Disliked Food: Green pepper, beans Hobby: Rental, Shopping
Favorite Brand: Pink Dragon, THE GAMBLER$, ANTICLASS, bounty hunter, CREAMSODA, RUDE GALLERY, Harugin
My Boom: Skateboarding
Collection: Harugin
Liked...
continue reading...
aoi
added by sorte7
added by Hidan71
added by MrOrange16
added by makiruki
Kai can be so mean! xDD ... But it was nice of him to bake a cake. And the dude singing at 0:06 - 0:07 is hilarious! xD
video
gazette
the gazette
aoi
kai
birthday
singing
happy
added by Sasunaru120
added by Sasunaru120
added by Sasunaru120
kai
added by izbia150
added by myk15zhane