Got an idea from Wnd's thing.. So, yeah.. I'm admitting to "stealing"..
#10: WOLFMAN REMAKE:
I actually liked the remake.. Than again, I never seen the orginal, and I'm very easily impressed. So I'm not the best to ask..
#9: SEASON OF THE WITCH:
The third Halloween movie.. A cult classic in a way.. No Michael, but LOTS of Halloween.. For what it is, it's a fun movie..
#8: TRICK OR TREAT:
I haven't seen it.. But HardRocker21 has.. And from what I seen.. It's just as Halloween obsessed as Season of the Witch.. So, enjoy the year checking your candy, and avoiding hot girls who are secretly werewolves..
#7: THE CONJURING:
I don't really have much to say.. But I do love this movie.. And its sequel..
#6: INSIDIOUS:
Another ghost movie.. Jump scares done right, sometimes its nice they DO serve a purpose in horror.. Rather than using them as lazy tricks like today..
#5: MONSTER HOUSE:
I'm sure WindWaker can give better reasons to see this movie than I could..
But all I can say is.. Fun for the whole family.. Just don't bring "little" little kids..
#4: CABIN IN THE WOODS:
Deeply self-aware and packed with in-jokes for the seasoned horror lover, Cabin in the Woods starts off with an all too familiar set-up: a group of beautiful, young innocents head to a remote cabin for a little boozin’ and sexin’ where they run into a force of evil to punish their every moral transgression. Aside from the logline, Cabin in the Woods is meta-horror comedy unlike any other. That evil, it turns out, is unleashed by a nameless corporation that operates in secret, offering regular, archetypal sacrifices to ancient gods who will scorch the earth if their bloodthirst is not quenched.. You know, typical Donard Trump stuff..
#3: NIGHTMARE ON ELMS STREET:
All of them count. But I'm referring to the orginal.. It's still one of my favorite movies, and reminds me why I loved Freddy in the first place.. I still love how he only has a few lines, and mostly laughs.. It's much more creepy..
And please.. Avoid the remake like the plague.. Fucking Bay!!
#2: AMERICAN WEREWOLF IN LONDON:
I personally have not seen it. Well not all of it, I seen parts of it. Including that infamish transformation, still said to be the greatest werewolf transformation.. Though Werewolfs are a little unappreciated, so there's not many werewolf to name.. Well, GOOD ones at least.
Anyway.. So two american travelers arrive at London, and are warned about a werewolf in town, but they don't buy it, as is understandable.. Unfortantely there WAS a werewolf, one gets murdered, the other gets bitten.. So every night he becomes a werewolf, which isn't as "cool" as you might think.. The first night includes a awkwardly long painful "body horror" transformation.. And there's lots of gore and death..
#1: HALLOWEEN (orginal):
Of coarse it's number 1.. It's the fucking name..
So yeah.. I still find Mikey WAY scarier than Jason Voorhees.. He's always just staring at you from a window.. How is that not fucking creepy..
We all know the plot. And I'm sure we all watch it every year.. So.. Keep doing that..
#10: WOLFMAN REMAKE:
I actually liked the remake.. Than again, I never seen the orginal, and I'm very easily impressed. So I'm not the best to ask..
#9: SEASON OF THE WITCH:
The third Halloween movie.. A cult classic in a way.. No Michael, but LOTS of Halloween.. For what it is, it's a fun movie..
#8: TRICK OR TREAT:
I haven't seen it.. But HardRocker21 has.. And from what I seen.. It's just as Halloween obsessed as Season of the Witch.. So, enjoy the year checking your candy, and avoiding hot girls who are secretly werewolves..
#7: THE CONJURING:
I don't really have much to say.. But I do love this movie.. And its sequel..
#6: INSIDIOUS:
Another ghost movie.. Jump scares done right, sometimes its nice they DO serve a purpose in horror.. Rather than using them as lazy tricks like today..
#5: MONSTER HOUSE:
I'm sure WindWaker can give better reasons to see this movie than I could..
But all I can say is.. Fun for the whole family.. Just don't bring "little" little kids..
#4: CABIN IN THE WOODS:
Deeply self-aware and packed with in-jokes for the seasoned horror lover, Cabin in the Woods starts off with an all too familiar set-up: a group of beautiful, young innocents head to a remote cabin for a little boozin’ and sexin’ where they run into a force of evil to punish their every moral transgression. Aside from the logline, Cabin in the Woods is meta-horror comedy unlike any other. That evil, it turns out, is unleashed by a nameless corporation that operates in secret, offering regular, archetypal sacrifices to ancient gods who will scorch the earth if their bloodthirst is not quenched.. You know, typical Donard Trump stuff..
#3: NIGHTMARE ON ELMS STREET:
All of them count. But I'm referring to the orginal.. It's still one of my favorite movies, and reminds me why I loved Freddy in the first place.. I still love how he only has a few lines, and mostly laughs.. It's much more creepy..
And please.. Avoid the remake like the plague.. Fucking Bay!!
#2: AMERICAN WEREWOLF IN LONDON:
I personally have not seen it. Well not all of it, I seen parts of it. Including that infamish transformation, still said to be the greatest werewolf transformation.. Though Werewolfs are a little unappreciated, so there's not many werewolf to name.. Well, GOOD ones at least.
Anyway.. So two american travelers arrive at London, and are warned about a werewolf in town, but they don't buy it, as is understandable.. Unfortantely there WAS a werewolf, one gets murdered, the other gets bitten.. So every night he becomes a werewolf, which isn't as "cool" as you might think.. The first night includes a awkwardly long painful "body horror" transformation.. And there's lots of gore and death..
#1: HALLOWEEN (orginal):
Of coarse it's number 1.. It's the fucking name..
So yeah.. I still find Mikey WAY scarier than Jason Voorhees.. He's always just staring at you from a window.. How is that not fucking creepy..
We all know the plot. And I'm sure we all watch it every year.. So.. Keep doing that..
I never seen ALL Full Metal Jacket. But I seen most of Hartman's scenes..
I am always unsure how to feel about this character.
Sure his foul mouthed, slightly racist, rage filled, rude attitude, might be pushing the limits a bit.
But for the most part, Drill sergeants are SUPPOSE to be yelling at you, and scaring you.
The point of this, is their suppose to knock the innocence out of you.
War is no place for innocence.
It's a place of murder, and little else.
Why you think so many Veterans go crazy without the proper help.
In some ways, Happy tree friends isn't THAT far from the truth.
People are so use to killing with out remorse.
That they still have the "beast" inside.
But anyway..
I am always mad Hartman dies.
He didn't deserve it.
He was just doing his job (for the MOST part)..
I am always unsure how to feel about this character.
Sure his foul mouthed, slightly racist, rage filled, rude attitude, might be pushing the limits a bit.
But for the most part, Drill sergeants are SUPPOSE to be yelling at you, and scaring you.
The point of this, is their suppose to knock the innocence out of you.
War is no place for innocence.
It's a place of murder, and little else.
Why you think so many Veterans go crazy without the proper help.
In some ways, Happy tree friends isn't THAT far from the truth.
People are so use to killing with out remorse.
That they still have the "beast" inside.
But anyway..
I am always mad Hartman dies.
He didn't deserve it.
He was just doing his job (for the MOST part)..
Though out the game, Roman is often trying to get Niko to learn to forgive.
Espically after he finally finds the guy who betrayed his war team.
And if you kill him, Niko feels empty, and finally realizes Roman is right.
Taking deal means you finally decided to learn to forgive.
But of coarse, this innocent idea, caused the death of Roman.
The death is saying, you CAN'T forgive, only revenge is the answer.,
But maybe I'm thinking too much into this :(
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
Espically after he finally finds the guy who betrayed his war team.
And if you kill him, Niko feels empty, and finally realizes Roman is right.
Taking deal means you finally decided to learn to forgive.
But of coarse, this innocent idea, caused the death of Roman.
The death is saying, you CAN'T forgive, only revenge is the answer.,
But maybe I'm thinking too much into this :(
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
#1: KORN - HATER:
It's pretty much saying "haters" can only destroy your life if you allow them too. Something I myself already knew, and its why any time people flame me on Fanpop, I just tell them to continue till they bore themselves and stop on their own..
#2: EMINEM - BEATUITFUL:
Hard to explain..
#3: LIFE STARTS NOW - THREE DAYS GRACE:
#4:EVERYBODY HURTS: (forget the band):
Stopped sucides of the time.. That's saying something..
#5: PAIN - THREE DAYS GRACE:
Hard to explain..
It's pretty much saying "haters" can only destroy your life if you allow them too. Something I myself already knew, and its why any time people flame me on Fanpop, I just tell them to continue till they bore themselves and stop on their own..
#2: EMINEM - BEATUITFUL:
Hard to explain..
#3: LIFE STARTS NOW - THREE DAYS GRACE:
#4:EVERYBODY HURTS: (forget the band):
Stopped sucides of the time.. That's saying something..
#5: PAIN - THREE DAYS GRACE:
Hard to explain..
#5: Walking dead series
That's one thing Walking dead has plenty of, its satisfying battle scenes..
#4: Taken series
No comment..
#3: Fury
It's a WWII movie, so we wouldn't except anything less out of it..
#2: Hellsing Ultmate
Like walking dead. It's the one thing they have PLENTY of..
#1: Purge series
Other you like Purge or not (I sure do, so do most of my friends).
They sure as shit got lots of awesome battles, espically the second one..
Please leave comments
:)
:)
:)
:)
:)
:)
:)
:)
That's one thing Walking dead has plenty of, its satisfying battle scenes..
#4: Taken series
No comment..
#3: Fury
It's a WWII movie, so we wouldn't except anything less out of it..
#2: Hellsing Ultmate
Like walking dead. It's the one thing they have PLENTY of..
#1: Purge series
Other you like Purge or not (I sure do, so do most of my friends).
They sure as shit got lots of awesome battles, espically the second one..
Please leave comments
:)
:)
:)
:)
:)
:)
:)
:)