2016 had a lot of films! At least, it felt like there were a lot, because I ended up seeing more films that year than usual. I saw so many 2016 films that there are probably some films I saw that won't be included in my ranking, because I can't remember them all.
Films I didn't like:
Ghostbusters
The Boss
Zootopia
Finding Dory
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Batman: The Killing Joke
Mascots
Films that I thought were just okay:
Captain America: Civil War
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Films that I liked:
Moana
Kung Fu Panda 3
Star Trek Beyond
Doctor Strange
Independance Day: Resurgence
Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates
Zoolander 2
Yoga Hosers
The Secret Life of Pets
Norm of the North
Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
My Little Pony: Equestria Girls - Legend of Everfree
Jason Bourne
Justice League vs. Teen Titans
Batman: Bad Blood
Batman Unlimited: Mechs vs. Mutants
X-Men: Apocalypse
Films that I loved:
Suicide Squad
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Batman: Return of the Caped Crusaders
Alice Through the Looking Glass
Tamayura Part 4 (The 4th part of a series of anime films that are a continuation of the Tamayura anime series)
The films ranked in a numbered list:
32. Ghostbusters
31. The Boss
30. Zootopia
29. Finding Dory
28. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
27. Batman: The Killing Joke
26. Mascots
25. Captain America: Civil War
24. Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
23. Moana
22. Kung Fu Panda 3
21. Star Trek Beyond
20. Doctor Strange
19. Independance Day: Resurgence
18. Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates
17. Zoolander 2
16. Yoga Hosers
15. The Secret Life of Pets
14. Norm of the North
13. Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising
12. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
11. My Little Pony: Equestria Girls - Legend of Everfree
10. Jason Bourne
9. Justice League vs. Teen Titans
8. Batman: Bad Blood
7. Batman Unlimited: Mechs vs. Mutants
6. X-Men: Apocalypse
5. Suicide Squad
4. Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
3. Batman: Return of the Caped Crusaders
2. Alice Through the Looking Glass
1. Tamayura Part 4
Films I didn't like:
Ghostbusters
The Boss
Zootopia
Finding Dory
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Batman: The Killing Joke
Mascots
Films that I thought were just okay:
Captain America: Civil War
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Films that I liked:
Moana
Kung Fu Panda 3
Star Trek Beyond
Doctor Strange
Independance Day: Resurgence
Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates
Zoolander 2
Yoga Hosers
The Secret Life of Pets
Norm of the North
Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
My Little Pony: Equestria Girls - Legend of Everfree
Jason Bourne
Justice League vs. Teen Titans
Batman: Bad Blood
Batman Unlimited: Mechs vs. Mutants
X-Men: Apocalypse
Films that I loved:
Suicide Squad
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Batman: Return of the Caped Crusaders
Alice Through the Looking Glass
Tamayura Part 4 (The 4th part of a series of anime films that are a continuation of the Tamayura anime series)
The films ranked in a numbered list:
32. Ghostbusters
31. The Boss
30. Zootopia
29. Finding Dory
28. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
27. Batman: The Killing Joke
26. Mascots
25. Captain America: Civil War
24. Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
23. Moana
22. Kung Fu Panda 3
21. Star Trek Beyond
20. Doctor Strange
19. Independance Day: Resurgence
18. Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates
17. Zoolander 2
16. Yoga Hosers
15. The Secret Life of Pets
14. Norm of the North
13. Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising
12. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows
11. My Little Pony: Equestria Girls - Legend of Everfree
10. Jason Bourne
9. Justice League vs. Teen Titans
8. Batman: Bad Blood
7. Batman Unlimited: Mechs vs. Mutants
6. X-Men: Apocalypse
5. Suicide Squad
4. Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
3. Batman: Return of the Caped Crusaders
2. Alice Through the Looking Glass
1. Tamayura Part 4