write article

Kpop Articles

Sort by:   Most Recent | Top Rated
Filter by: 
Showing kpop articles (1-3 of 35)
< Previous   |  Next »
Opinion by naice1000 posted over a year ago
fan of it?
14 fans
save
Hello there,
I am naice100, today 14.5.2011, I have formed this spot because I want ALL the kpop lovers to come together and share their views and opinions here. Just spit out whatever you want to! Feel free to post pictures,videos etc. Try to invite your friends that will really help me out. Also I formed the club "kpop girl power" you may join if you want to :)
---->http://www.fanpop.com/spots/kpop-girl-power

OTHER clubs I made you might be interested in

http://www.fanpop.com/spots/b1a4
http://www.fanpop.com/spots/block-b
http://www.fanpop.com/spots/rania-korean
http://www.fanpop.com/spots/x-5
http://www.fanpop.com/spots/swincle
read more...
Opinion by meshiyMIKA posted over a year ago
fan of it?
10 fans
save
Stage Name: Eeteuk/Leeteuk (meaning “special”)
(he wanted a name like Kangta, Hyesung and Junjin but then changed it to Eeteuk.Leeteuk)
Real Name: Park Jungsu/Park Jungsoo
Nicknames: teukie, duck
Birthday: July 1, 1983
Origin: South Korea
Height: 178cm (I swear…he’s shorter than that…)
Weight: 59kg
Blood Type: A


Stage Name: Heechul
Real Name: Kim Heechul
Nickname: Cinderella, Hee-nim
Birthday: July 10, 1983
Origin: Gangwon Province, South Korea
Height: 179cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood Type: AB (no, he’s not weird…he’s special ^^)


Stage Name: Hankyung
Real Name: Han Geng
Nickname: Beijing Fried Rice
Birthday: February 9, 1984
Origin: Heilongjiang Province, China
Height: 181cm
Weight: 66kg (he’s lost a few pounds)
Blood Type: B


Stage Name: Yesung (meaning “art-like voice”)
Real Name: Kim Jong Woon
read more...
Article by rorovipz posted over a year ago
fan of it?
9 fans
save
January

1 - Sungmin (Super Junior), Hanjun (TOUCH)

5 - Yoseub (BEAST)

7 - ZE:A [2010]

8 - F.Cuz [2010]

10 - Park Ga Jin (JQT)

11 - Hyorin (SISTAR)

12 - Sunday (CSJH)

13 - Hara (KARA)

14 - CN BLUE [2010]

15 - Junsu (2PM)

17 - Awin! (TheAbracadabras), Kangin (Super Junior)
Kiseop (U-Kiss)
Gayeon (HAM)
After School [2009]

18 - Jiyoung (KARA) , Minji (2NE1)

20 - Kwanghaeng (Co-Ed School)

22 - TheAbracadabras [2010]
Jinseok (SHU-I)

25 - Junho (2PM)
Joo Min Sun (JQT)

26 - Jaejoong (DBSK)
Hyungjun (SHU-I)

30 - Alia! (TheAbracadabras)
Bora (SISTAR)


February

1 - Azra! (TheAbracadabras)
Minho (SHU-I)

2 - Victoria (f(x))
Zinger (Secret)

3 - Kyuhyun (Super Junior)
read more...